Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4377,107
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4696,505
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4646,502
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1926,333
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,95011,776
AzulArgentina 18,83511,704
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8584,883
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0064,975
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5994,101
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5814,089
AmberleyAustralia 7,3164,546
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3044,539
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2174,484
AimoresBrazil 18,14411,275
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,30010,750
AltamiraBrazil 16,37510,176
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,69310,373
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,60211,560
ApodiBrazil 16,56710,295
AracajuBrazil 17,10610,630
AracuaiBrazil 17,88711,115
AragarcasBrazil 17,76411,039
AraxaBrazil 18,23811,334
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,84210,466
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0475,001
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4444,005
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8614,264
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6145,974
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6445,993
AbecheChad 11,0426,862
AntofagastaChile 17,36910,793
AricaChile 17,01110,571
AltaiChina 3,9252,439
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8599,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8289,214
AraucaColombia 14,6549,106
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4758,374
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1065,659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9995,592
AswanEgypt 9,3585,815
AsyutEgypt 9,3005,779
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9208,028
AsmaraEritrea 9,4075,846
AssabEritrea 9,2145,726
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8256,105
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7156,037
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4366,485
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9676,194
AccraGhana 13,3418,290
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7445,434
AthensGreece 9,0905,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1075,659
AasiaatGreenland 8,4125,227
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7395,431
AputiteqGreenland 8,4625,258
AkureyriIceland 8,4915,276
AgraIndia 5,2563,266
AhmedabadIndia 5,9463,695
AkolaIndia 5,6753,526
AllahabadIndia 5,0033,109
AmritsarIndia 5,3453,322
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3962,732
AbadanIran 7,6944,781
ArakIran 7,3684,579
AlbengaItaly 9,5755,950
AlgheroItaly 9,8496,120
AmendolaItaly 9,3435,806
AnconaItaly 9,3125,786
ArezzoItaly 9,4195,853
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6498,482
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5998,451
AbashiriJapan 1,331827
AburatsuJapan 472294
AikawaJapan 524326
AjiroJapan 535333
AkitaJapan 762473
AkuneJapan 481299
AomoriJapan 881548
AsahikawaJapan 1,201746
AsosanJapan 357222
AmmanJordan 8,5895,337
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8212,996
AinaziLatvia 7,7144,793
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5486,554
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3476,430
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8406,736
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2656,379
AtarMauritania 12,8417,980
AgalegaMauritius 9,4965,901
AcapulcoMexico 11,9597,431
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1651,967
AltaiMongolia 3,2952,048
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8001,740
AgadirMorocco 11,7177,281
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0445,620
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6916,022
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4595,878
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2775,765
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6535,998
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1205,667
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3778,313
AgadezNiger 11,8137,340
AsuncionParaguay 18,47111,478
ArequipaPeru 16,76010,415
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2261,383
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1657,560
AradRomania 8,6665,385
AjanRussia 2,3541,463
AldanRussia 2,6301,634
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7114,171
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7582,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8511,150
AnadyrRussia 4,3692,715
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6134,109
ArmavirRussia 7,4574,634
AstrakhanRussia 6,9144,296
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9694,952
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4206,475
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5356,547
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5196,537
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7526,681
Abu HamedSudan 9,6105,972
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9916,209
AqiqSudan 9,2815,767
ArbaatSudan 9,2825,768
AromaSudan 9,6125,973
AtbaraSudan 9,6776,013
Abu KamalSyria 8,0575,007
AleppoSyria 8,2385,119
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9142,433
AtakpameTogo 13,0838,130
AdanaTurkey 8,3325,178
AfyonTurkey 8,5665,323
AnkaraTurkey 8,3245,173
AntalyaTurkey 8,6745,390
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5074,043
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8915,525
AberporthUk 9,4405,866
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3955,838
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9694,952
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8634,886
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4754,645
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4914,655
ArtigasUruguay 18,94211,771
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1246,913
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6245,980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0625,010
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6626,625
Ada, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4597,121
Akron, OhUsa 10,8066,715
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8706,133
Albany, GaUsa 11,5607,184
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8876,765
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0286,232
Albion, NeUsa 9,9416,178
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0136,222
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3816,451
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7706,071
Algona, IaUsa 10,0566,249
Alice, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0506,867
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6776,014
Alma, MiUsa 10,4606,500
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3176,411
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3036,402
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9896,829
Amite, LaUsa 11,3447,049
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9163,676
Anderson, InUsa 10,7046,652
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3187,033
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8266,727
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1464,440
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7267,286
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1387,543
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2957,019
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8326,110
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1095,039
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Athens, GaUsa 11,4057,087
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3827,073
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2026,961
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6532,270
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5227,160
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7725,451
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4276,479
Austin, TxUsa 10,9636,813
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8183,615
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2523,264
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4748,994
AdenYemen 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -