Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8293,622
BustAfghanistan 6,2663,894
BatnaAlgeria 10,3716,445
BecharAlgeria 11,2326,979
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3616,439
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3517,053
BiskraAlgeria 10,4866,516
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9896,829
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,88710,494
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,85310,473
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,84010,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,21110,695
ByrdAntarctica 14,2228,838
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,60711,562
BarilocheArgentina 17,80611,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,94411,772
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4134,606
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3034,538
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0603,766
BrestBelarus 8,1225,047
BrusselsBelgium 9,1925,712
Belize CityBelize 12,6697,872
BeninBenin 13,0868,132
BohiconBenin 13,0458,106
BermudaBermuda 12,2367,604
BageBrazil 19,18911,924
BambuiBrazil 18,28511,362
BarbacenaBrazil 18,39911,433
BarbalhaBrazil 16,78510,431
BarcelosBrazil 15,8259,834
BarraBrazil 17,27110,732
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,67110,359
BarreirasBrazil 17,40810,817
BelémBrazil 16,22010,079
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,25711,345
BelterraBrazil 16,26010,104
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,06210,603
Bom JesusBrazil 19,17611,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,51510,884
BrasiliaBrazil 17,81511,070
BrevesBrazil 16,23010,086
BurgasBulgaria 8,5305,300
BurundiBurundi 11,4807,134
BatouriCameroon 12,2617,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3846,452
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0555,006
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1085,038
Banff, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2156,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4855,273
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2685,759
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4616,501
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1725,700
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0095,599
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6087,214
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4984,660
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3534,569
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9137,403
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1356,919
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,63310,958
BeijingChina 1,566973
BarranquillaColombia 14,0738,745
Benito SalasColombia 14,8049,200
BogotáColombia 14,7069,138
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7125,414
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3527,054
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0307,475
BaniDominican Republic 13,5368,412
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5128,396
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
BahariyaEgypt 9,3795,828
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1585,691
BiarritzFrance 10,1096,282
BordeauxFrance 9,9476,181
BrestFrance 9,7776,076
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7716,072
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7696,071
BitamGabon 12,6767,877
BanjulGambia 13,7098,519
BerlinGermany 8,6365,366
BrockenGermany 8,8185,480
BokeGuinea 13,8538,609
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8078,580
BudapestHungary 8,7055,410
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7005,406
BangaloreIndia 6,0833,780
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1723,835
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9063,049
BikanerIndia 5,6423,506
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4312,753
BabolsarIran 7,0034,352
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1744,458
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2214,487
Bandar LengehIran 7,3464,565
BirjandIran 6,6464,130
BushehrIran 7,5554,695
BaghdadIraq 7,8624,885
BasraIraq 7,7214,798
BelmulletIreland 9,4305,860
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4705,885
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3105,785
BergamoItaly 9,3585,815
BolognaItaly 9,3645,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2085,722
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4825,892
BrindisiItaly 9,2725,762
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3318,284
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5208,401
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9133,053
BeirutLebanon 8,5145,290
BenghaziLibya 9,7546,061
BirzaiLithuania 7,8004,847
BitolaMacedonia 9,0285,610
BlantyreMalawi 11,7487,300
BvumbweMalawi 11,7537,304
BintuluMalaysia 4,1542,581
BamakoMali 13,2858,256
Bko-SMali 13,2908,259
BougounMali 13,3618,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3137,651
BaitagMongolia 3,6582,273
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4932,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6631,655
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0701,287
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0841,295
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9541,836
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2081,372
BulganMongolia 2,8291,758
BhamawMyanmar 3,6682,280
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7866,081
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4585,877
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4528,359
BilmaNiger 11,3097,028
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2707,625
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8784,274
BergenNorway 8,3425,184
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3435,184
BjornoyaNorway 6,8824,277
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4944,657
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6984,783
BadinPakistan 6,2003,853
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5593,454
BalakotPakistan 5,3713,338
BarkhanPakistan 5,8743,650
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9898,693
BascoPhilippines 2,0071,247
BialystokPoland 8,0845,023
BejaPortugal 10,9086,778
BragancaPortugal 10,4986,524
BistritaRomania 8,4075,224
BucharestRomania 8,4875,274
BajkitRussia 3,8752,408
BarabinskRussia 4,6622,897
BarnaulRussia 4,3042,675
BerezovoRussia 5,4573,391
BiserRussia 5,8273,621
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7031,058
BogdarinRussia 2,5891,609
BogucanyRussia 3,6412,263
BomnakRussia 2,1581,341
BorRussia 4,1682,590
BorzjaRussia 2,1301,323
BratskRussia 3,3022,052
BelgradeSerbia 8,8145,477
BoSierra Leone 13,9478,667
BontheSierra Leone 14,0318,719
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7615,444
BerberaSomalia 9,1755,701
BusanSouth Korea 384239
BadajozSpain 10,7796,698
BarcelonaSpain 10,1276,293
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3076,405
BabanusaSudan 10,6326,607
BaselSwitzerland 9,3135,787
BernSwitzerland 9,3695,822
BangkokThailand 4,0652,526
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0472,515
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9402,448
BizerteTunisia 10,0396,239
BalikesirTurkey 8,6925,401
BursaTurkey 8,5755,329
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1903,846
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2525,749
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2645,757
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2635,756
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2975,777
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4585,877
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3855,832
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1435,682
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7036,651
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1576,933
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5833,470
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5833,469
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0726,881
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3347,043
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0026,215
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1276,914
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0476,865
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1226,912
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2426,365
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7605,444
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2813,281
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8106,717
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7793,591
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0803,778
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3736,446
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0585,629
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8726,756
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2787,008
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3955,838
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2106,966
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5547,180
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0044,974
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6077,213
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1106,904
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9426,800
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7665,447
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0856,888
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0586,872
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0076,840
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1036,278
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5646,565
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0546,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0716,880
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9296,791
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2026,961
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7056,652
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3076,405
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2566,994
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3557,056
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4646,502
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7426,054
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0436,862
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7556,683
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7066,653
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2316,979
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2086,965
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3956,460
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7296,667
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5855,335
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7533,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6009,073
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4188,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5737,813
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -