Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1003,791
ChlefAlgeria 10,6136,595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3086,406
CeresArgentina 18,46411,473
ChamicalArgentina 18,10911,253
ChepesArgentina 18,12011,260
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,93811,147
ConcordiaArgentina 18,87011,726
CórdobaArgentina 18,33111,391
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,33811,395
CorrientesArgentina 18,56611,537
CairnsAustralia 5,9763,714
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0515,003
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0284,367
CedunaAustralia 7,5254,676
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0244,365
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2973,913
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5684,703
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6033,482
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6124,730
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3634,575
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2512,642
CharnocksBarbados 14,4468,977
CotonouBenin 13,0868,132
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,29011,366
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,54511,524
CabroboBrazil 16,91610,512
CaceresBrazil 17,59210,932
CaetiteBrazil 17,58910,930
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,67610,362
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,17011,291
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,62811,576
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,58611,550
Campos SalesBrazil 16,77510,424
CanavieirasBrazil 17,67210,982
CaparaoBrazil 18,27711,358
CapinopolisBrazil 18,12011,260
CaratingaBrazil 18,20711,314
CaravelasBrazil 17,90011,123
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,62110,950
CarolinaBrazil 16,87710,488
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,77911,669
CataguasesBrazil 18,39211,429
CatalaoBrazil 18,08111,236
CatanduvaBrazil 18,39811,433
CaxiasBrazil 16,58610,307
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,19311,927
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,49410,249
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,42411,449
ChapecoBrazil 18,92611,761
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,24110,714
CipoBrazil 17,17110,670
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,96910,545
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,15011,279
CordeiroBrazil 18,45311,467
CorrentinaBrazil 17,55210,907
CorumbaBrazil 17,90311,125
CoximBrazil 17,96311,162
CrateusBrazil 16,58010,303
CuiabaBrazil 17,60510,940
CuritibaBrazil 18,86411,722
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3655,198
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4484,629
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5835,334
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3305,176
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0735,638
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5534,693
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3344,557
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0416,240
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1326,296
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5266,541
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7756,696
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7696,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6496,617
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3545,192
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6035,967
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9686,194
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0965,031
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3215,171
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0556,248
Comox, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4705,264
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3715,202
ChicoChile 17,60710,941
ChillanChile 17,74711,028
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,65810,973
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,61410,946
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,54110,900
Curico-General FreireChile 17,79911,060
ChangchunChina 1,145711
ChangduChina 3,3672,092
ChangshaChina 2,0851,295
ChengduChina 2,7651,718
ChongqingChina 2,5821,604
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4798,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1245,670
CamagueyCuba 12,8838,006
CasablancaCuba 12,4897,761
ChebCzech Republic 8,8675,510
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4245,235
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4138,335
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4578,362
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4608,364
CanarEcuador 15,0739,367
CairoEgypt 9,0655,633
CaenFrance 9,5455,931
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6556,000
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4879,624
CocobeachGabon 12,9148,025
CologneGermany 9,0585,629
ChiosGreece 8,8975,529
CorfuGreece 9,2255,732
ConakryGuinea 13,9128,645
CatacamasHonduras 13,0548,112
CholutecaHonduras 13,1198,152
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8493,635
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1092,553
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1092,553
ChahbaharIran 6,9044,290
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4465,870
ClonesIreland 9,3405,804
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3835,831
CorkIreland 9,6045,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6085,971
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9206,164
CameriItaly 9,4245,856
CampobassoItaly 9,4055,844
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8266,106
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9056,155
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9136,160
Cape MeleItaly 9,5805,953
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4865,895
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6976,026
CerviaItaly 9,3335,800
CiampinoItaly 9,5085,908
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4245,856
Cisa PassItaly 9,4435,868
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5345,924
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1585,691
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7536,061
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4525,874
ChibaJapan 621386
ChichibuJapan 529329
ChichijimaJapan 1,267787
ChoshiJapan 689428
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4435,247
ChilekaMalawi 11,7487,300
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7647,310
ChitipaMalawi 11,5317,165
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5566,560
ComitanMexico 12,5347,789
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6542,270
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0741,289
ChoirMongolia 2,4091,497
CasablancaMorocco 11,3217,035
ChindeMozambique 11,7907,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6292,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7925,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7736,073
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6545,999
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4245,856
CondegaNicaragua 13,1638,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0323,127
ChejuNorth Korea 654407
ChunchonNorth Korea 556345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 478297
ChhorPakistan 6,0763,776
ChitralPakistan 5,4483,385
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,67411,604
ConcepcionParaguay 18,32211,385
CajamarcaPeru 15,4999,631
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4649,610
ChiclayoPeru 15,3719,552
ChimbotePeru 15,6619,732
CuzcoPeru 16,50510,256
CzestochowaPoland 8,4615,258
CoimbraPortugal 10,7236,663
CalafatRomania 8,7215,419
CeahlauRomania 8,3285,175
ClujRomania 8,4895,275
ConstantaRomania 8,3425,184
CraiovaRomania 8,6405,369
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8913,039
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1423,195
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2222,624
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6852,911
Cape UelenRussia 4,9673,087
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,393866
CaraRussia 2,6261,632
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9253,682
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2662,651
ChitaRussia 2,4141,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4121,499
CokurdahRussia 3,9962,483
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4491,522
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1568,797
ChunggangSouth Korea 886550
CaceresSpain 10,7016,650
CadizSpain 10,9756,820
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6326,607
CordobaSpain 10,7836,701
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2843,905
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7922,357
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0292,504
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8412,387
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6862,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0592,523
ChumphonThailand 4,4202,747
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7605,444
CorumTurkey 8,1415,059
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0163,739
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8763,652
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4645,881
CernovcyUkraine 8,2435,122
ChernigovUkraine 7,7334,805
CarrascoUruguay 19,17111,913
ColoniaUruguay 19,00611,811
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7978,574
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8386,735
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1996,959
Camden, ScUsa 11,5037,148
Canton, NyUsa 10,6196,599
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9076,156
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5957,205
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6096,592
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5936,582
Casper, WyUsa 9,4005,841
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0456,864
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3897,077
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1046,279
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6637,247
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6547,242
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0496,866
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1986,958
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2146,968
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6786,635
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7986,710
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4827,135
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9746,198
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6365,988
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4586,499
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4336,483
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6285,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7756,696
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5575,939
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8536,744
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8506,742
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8736,757
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1846,328
Clark, SdUsa 9,6846,018
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0206,848
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9426,800
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1166,286
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7406,674
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2393,255
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5566,560
College Park, MdUsa 11,1686,940
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5037,148
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7796,698
Columbus, InUsa 10,7996,711
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8376,734
Conception, MoUsa 10,2726,383
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1716,320
Conway, ArUsa 10,8766,759
Conway, ScUsa 11,5887,201
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8246,726
Corning, ArUsa 10,8386,735
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7826,700
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8266,727
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2495,126
Covington, LaUsa 11,3477,051
Covington, TnUsa 10,8896,766
Crete, NeUsa 10,0806,264
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1345,676
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1753,837
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1753,837
CaracasVenezuela 14,4768,996
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8489,227
CoroVenezuela 14,2648,864
ChipataZambia 11,8327,352
ChomaZambia 12,5277,784
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2287,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -