Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1186,909
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6406,612
DavisAntarctica 12,4357,727
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7613,580
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3403,318
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5304,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7034,787
DhakaBangladesh 4,3032,674
D’UccleBelgium 9,1925,712
DiamantinaBrazil 18,06711,227
DiamantinoBrazil 17,47310,858
DouradosBrazil 18,34211,398
DoualaCameroon 12,6817,880
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4186,474
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0685,635
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5326,545
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2896,394
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5005,904
DuianChina 3,1471,956
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1155,664
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2725,762
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3448,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4778,375
DabaaEgypt 9,2305,736
DakhlaEgypt 9,5655,944
DijonFrance 9,4595,878
DresdenGermany 8,7155,416
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3744,583
DebrecenHungary 8,5575,317
DalatangiIceland 8,4435,247
DaltonganjIndia 4,8613,021
DarbhangaIndia 4,5922,854
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7172,310
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7082,304
DumkaIndia 4,5632,835
DwarkaIndia 6,3033,917
DezfulIran 7,5774,708
DublinIreland 9,3805,829
DecimomannuItaly 9,9176,162
DobbiacoItaly 9,1395,679
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5868,443
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6035,346
DagorettiKenya 10,6786,635
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7194,797
DedzaMalawi 11,7277,287
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6111,623
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1801,355
DaweiMyanmar 4,2262,626
De BiltNetherlands 9,0445,620
De KooyNetherlands 8,9925,587
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9905,586
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4985,902
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6275,982
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7856,080
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7966,088
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3185,169
DalbandinPakistan 6,3883,970
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6843,532
DirPakistan 5,4703,399
DroshPakistan 5,4623,394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5131,562
DohaQatar 7,6984,784
DorohoiRomania 8,2405,121
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0953,166
DudinkaRussia 4,7082,926
DzardzanRussia 3,7352,321
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7614,823
DakarSenegal 13,6328,471
DaruSierra Leone 13,8868,629
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9138,024
DamazinSudan 10,0326,234
DongolaSudan 9,8726,135
DamascusSyria 8,4605,257
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4595,256
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0645,011
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6133,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8156,720
DjerbaTunisia 10,2766,386
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9124,917
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9845,583
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2485,747
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6704,766
DonetskUkraine 7,5204,673
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3704,580
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3187,033
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1896,953
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7956,708
Danville, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5077,150
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3675,199
David City, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7986,710
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4675,262
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5577,182
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2245,732
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5686,567
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8396,735
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8326,731
Delphine, InUsa 10,5656,565
Denton, MdUsa 11,1996,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7446,055
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2046,341
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2995,778
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6026,588
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0116,842
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8605,505
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1946,335
Dover, DeUsa 11,1996,959
Dover, TnUsa 10,9886,828
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7956,087
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7546,682
Durham, NhUsa 10,9426,800
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6697,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -