Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0196,848
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5326,545
EsquelArgentina 17,77011,043
EzeizaArgentina 18,94311,771
East SaleAustralia 8,3155,167
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8044,849
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8044,849
EssendonAustralia 8,2365,118
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,56711,538
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,24211,957
EspinosaBrazil 17,69310,995
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2246,353
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2345,116
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2155,105
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2195,107
Edson, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2065,099
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0845,645
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3564,571
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9434,314
ErlianChina 2,0221,257
El CaranoColombia 14,4688,990
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3305,176
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4418,352
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5388,413
El ArishEgypt 8,8145,477
El TorEgypt 9,0145,601
ErfurtGermany 8,8665,510
EssenGermany 9,0225,606
EsfahanIran 7,2914,531
EilatIsrael 8,8245,483
EsashiJapan 922573
EldoretKenya 10,6936,645
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9701,846
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6197,220
EeldeNetherlands 8,8965,528
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6265,982
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1818,191
EnuguNigeria 12,6727,875
EncarnacionParaguay 18,75511,654
EvoraPortugal 10,8576,747
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,368850
EkimcanRussia 1,9501,212
Elat’MaRussia 6,9344,309
ElistaRussia 7,1794,461
ErbogacenRussia 3,3662,092
EssejRussia 4,1312,567
Ed DueimSudan 10,0636,253
El FasherSudan 10,6866,640
El GeneinaSudan 10,9366,796
El ObeidSudan 10,3006,400
El ShowakSudan 9,7366,050
En NahudSudan 10,4866,516
EdirneTurkey 8,6465,373
ErzincanTurkey 7,8604,884
ErzurumTurkey 7,7244,800
EskisehirTurkey 8,4975,280
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8624,264
EntebbeUganda 10,9786,822
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0415,618
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0975,653
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3976,461
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6087,213
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8396,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2705,761
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3406,426
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0696,878
Elko, NvUsa 8,9855,583
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8476,741
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1575,690
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6936,645
Erie, PaUsa 10,7386,673
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2805,145
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4275,237
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4985,902
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2595,754
Evansville, InUsa 10,8196,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -