Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5153,427
FarahAfghanistan 6,4163,987
FormosaArgentina 18,50811,501
ForrestAustralia 7,4004,598
FrancistownBotswana 12,7427,918
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,19510,064
FloraniaBrazil 16,58810,308
FlorestaBrazil 16,90610,505
FlorianoBrazil 16,79210,435
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,11411,877
FormosaBrazil 17,78911,054
FortalezaBrazil 16,38310,181
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,67611,605
FrancaBrazil 18,34711,401
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6845,396
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9704,952
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1155,043
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4254,614
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4675,262
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3234,550
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8454,875
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7694,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7376,672
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7476,679
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
FayaChad 10,8766,759
FamagustaCyprus 8,5505,313
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6275,361
FarafraEgypt 9,5365,926
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7637,931
FichtelbergGermany 8,8115,475
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0495,623
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0425,619
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1645,694
FaranahGuinea 13,6938,509
FalconaraItaly 9,3215,792
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4275,858
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3595,816
FonniItaly 9,8386,113
FrontoneItaly 9,3655,819
FrosinoneItaly 9,4795,890
FukauraJapan 816507
FukueJapan 514319
FukuiJapan 275171
FukuokaJapan 341212
FukushimaJapan 691429
FukuyamaJapan 12276
FushikiJapan 370230
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0213,120
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0416,861
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2797,009
FunchalMadeira 11,8207,345
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2388,847
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1536,931
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1565,068
FaroPortugal 11,0086,840
FerganaRussia 5,3083,299
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9758,684
FalunSweden 7,9224,923
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2235,731
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8464,876
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9653,707
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3336,421
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9676,193
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5785,952
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7596,686
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9246,167
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7056,652
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6245,981
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6796,636
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4887,139
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8487,363
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8087,338
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3455,807
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7046,652
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6706,009
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5146,533
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2416,364
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0566,249
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7676,070
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1797,568
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7196,661
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6436,614
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0036,838
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9396,798
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3277,038
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8536,744
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2657,000
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0045,595
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5985,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -