Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7563,577
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8303,623
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8056,715
General PicoArgentina 18,48211,485
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,89111,739
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5179,642
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3105,164
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4144,607
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7564,198
GrazAustria 8,9435,557
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1954,471
GomelBelarus 7,6954,782
GrodnoBelarus 8,0044,974
GaranhunsBrazil 16,87310,485
GoianiaBrazil 17,90211,124
GoiasBrazil 17,80711,066
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,09911,247
GrajauBrazil 16,70810,382
GuairaBrazil 18,55211,528
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,44910,221
GuaratingaBrazil 17,80511,064
GarouaCameroon 11,9857,447
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5886,580
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8415,494
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9554,943
Golden, BcCanada 8,1905,090
Goose, NfCanada 10,0476,243
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2766,385
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8344,868
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8766,759
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6726,632
GanzhouChina 2,0441,270
GuangzhouChina 2,3461,458
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4008,327
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9739,305
GonderEthiopia 9,7156,037
GourdonFrance 9,8566,125
GrenobleFrance 9,6065,969
GeisenheimGermany 9,0935,651
GorlitzGermany 8,6535,377
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9656,814
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7837,944
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1589,419
GoaIndia 6,2663,894
GuwahatiIndia 4,0812,536
GelaItaly 9,7806,078
GenoaItaly 9,5075,908
GhediItaly 9,3485,809
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3275,796
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4785,890
GrossetoItaly 9,5205,916
GrottaglieItaly 9,3175,790
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7396,052
GuidoniaItaly 9,4845,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7198,525
GifuJapan 320199
GaoMali 12,4417,731
GuamMariana Islands 2,7131,686
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3827,073
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5037,148
GuaymasMexico 10,2736,384
GaluutMongolia 3,0091,870
GemertNetherlands 9,0685,635
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9885,585
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5485,933
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,883
GayaNiger 12,5597,804
GardermoenNorway 8,1385,057
GeiloNorway 8,2235,110
GdanskPoland 8,2325,116
GalatiRomania 8,3005,158
Gor’KijRussia 6,7614,201
GorznyjRussia 7,2184,485
GridinoRussia 6,8054,229
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1925,712
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,78711,053
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0376,237
GijonSpain 10,2866,392
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7406,674
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7956,087
GoteborgSweden 8,2925,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2925,153
GothenburgSweden 8,2935,153
GunnarnSweden 7,5344,681
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4955,900
GabesTunisia 10,2956,398
GafsaTunisia 10,3326,420
GiresunTurkey 7,8734,893
GoztepeTurkey 8,5235,296
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6094,107
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7904,219
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0885,647
GajvoronUkraine 8,0054,974
GeniceskUkraine 7,8194,859
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2687,002
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Galva, IlUsa 10,4116,469
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2256,976
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0276,231
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0276,231
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9765,578
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0246,851
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8396,736
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8955,528
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4907,140
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9626,190
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4735,887
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3277,038
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0156,223
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5735,949
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4506,494
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4305,238
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6176,598
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7735,451
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1876,331
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7046,652
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2687,002
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3417,047
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1116,904
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7486,679
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8536,744
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8136,719
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3627,060
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4337,105
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5126,533
Groton, CtUsa 11,1226,912
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1333,811
GuanareVenezuela 14,5059,014
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6349,094
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6329,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -