Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3303,933
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7256,665
HuamboAngola 13,3078,269
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0083,734
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8355,490
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8385,492
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3773,963
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5717,191
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5764,086
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9386,797
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9146,782
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6396,611
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0476,243
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6396,611
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6224,737
Hope, BcCanada 8,0555,006
HaikouChina 2,8341,761
HailarChina 1,8801,168
HamiChina 3,4842,165
HetanChina 4,7132,929
HavanaCuba 12,5037,770
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5298,407
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5668,430
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4338,348
HelwanEgypt 9,0865,646
HurguadaEgypt 9,0785,641
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5885,337
HelsinkiFinland 7,5584,697
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5334,681
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7976,710
HamburgGermany 8,7015,407
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7015,407
HannoverGermany 8,8095,474
HelgolandGermany 8,7515,438
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1185,666
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1745,701
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6045,347
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1294,430
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7794,213
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5735,328
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7303,561
HaifaIsrael 8,6135,352
HaboroJapan 1,216756
HachijojimaJapan 658409
HachinoheJapan 912567
HagiJapan 209130
HakodateJapan 954593
HamadaJapan 12880
HamamatsuJapan 416259
HikoneJapan 274171
HimejiJapan 15295
HiradoJapan 416258
HirooJapan 1,150714
HiroshimaJapan 14590
HitaJapan 326202
HitoyoshiJapan 435270
HunLibya 10,2816,389
HomboriMali 12,6327,850
HomalinMyanmar 3,8422,387
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0862,539
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5675,945
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6205,978
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7556,062
HororataNew Zealand 9,6285,983
HyderabadPakistan 6,2053,856
HuanucoPeru 15,8929,875
HelPoland 8,2065,099
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,453903
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2383,255
HatangaRussia 4,4172,745
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7173,552
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4049,572
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4005,220
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7245,421
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7323,562
HaejuSouth Korea 726451
HyesanSouth Korea 786489
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2293,871
HalaibSudan 9,1555,689
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6936,024
HudeibaSudan 9,6886,021
HaparandaSweden 7,2374,497
HarnosandSweden 7,6874,777
HamaSyria 8,3375,181
HassakahSyria 7,9504,940
Hua HinThailand 4,2002,610
HakkariTurkey 7,6594,759
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1285,672
HersonUkraine 7,9384,933
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1105,039
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0836,887
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8106,717
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7546,682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0476,864
Hart, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0056,839
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5587,182
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Hays, KsUsa 10,1446,304
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1136,285
Helena, MtUsa 8,8015,469
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7256,665
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4287,102
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3627,060
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7556,062
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9976,834
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4637,123
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6335,986
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1316,917
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5566,560
Holly, CoUsa 10,0576,249
Homer, AkUsa 5,8583,640
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9326,793
Horton, KsUsa 10,2746,385
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5885,958
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1506,929
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Houma, LaUsa 11,4357,106
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1346,919
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0106,842
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1756,944
Huron, SdUsa 9,7266,044
HanoiVietnam 3,1121,934
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8392,385
HarareZimbabwe 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -