Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8006,711
In SalahAlgeria 11,3307,041
InnsbruckAustria 9,1435,681
IbiriteBrazil 18,26811,352
IguatuBrazil 16,68210,367
IlheusBrazil 17,58410,927
ImperatrizBrazil 16,67710,363
IndaialBrazil 19,02611,823
IpameriBrazil 18,02811,203
IraiBrazil 18,90211,746
IreceBrazil 17,27410,734
ItaberabaBrazil 17,38010,800
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,21610,077
ItaitubaBrazil 16,41110,198
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,01011,192
ItaperunaBrazil 18,35111,403
ItapevaBrazil 18,71011,626
ItirucuBrazil 17,45610,848
ItuacuBrazil 17,53810,898
IvinhemaBrazil 18,38911,427
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6704,145
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1645,695
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5024,040
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7934,221
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,18910,681
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0948,758
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,16210,665
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3728,310
IzobambaEcuador 14,9069,263
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9695,573
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9578,051
IoanninaGreece 9,1605,692
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3615,196
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0585,007
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6783,528
IranshahrIran 6,7974,224
IstranaItaly 9,2285,734
IidaJapan 415258
IizukaJapan 313195
IrakoJapan 366227
IriomotejimaJapan 1,534953
IrozakiJapan 522324
IshigakijimaJapan 1,521945
IshinomakiJapan 785488
IwamizawaJapan 1,124699
IzuharaJapan 389242
IrbidJordan 8,5645,322
IfraneMorocco 11,2036,962
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7656,068
IlorinNigeria 12,7477,921
InchonNorth Korea 629391
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7774,211
IslamabadPakistan 5,4223,369
IquitosPeru 15,5549,666
IloiloPhilippines 2,9651,842
IasiRomania 8,2165,106
IcaRussia 2,8011,740
IlirnejRussia 4,1562,582
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8941,177
IrkutskRussia 2,9371,825
Ivdel’Russia 5,7083,547
IbizaSpain 10,3766,448
IspartaTurkey 8,6295,362
IstanbulTurkey 8,5235,296
IzmirTurkey 8,8225,482
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2925,153
IzmailUkraine 8,2555,130
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Independence, KsUsa 10,4826,514
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7526,681
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7186,660
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2346,360
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5865,957
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9457,423
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1356,298
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8326,731
IsokaZambia 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -