Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6953,539
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6183,491
JuninArgentina 18,72311,635
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,60311,560
JacobinaBrazil 17,23310,709
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,47210,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,62710,332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,03011,204
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,44811,464
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3385,181
JiuquanChina 3,0761,911
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6098,457
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4368,349
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4678,368
JoensuuFinland 7,1864,465
JokioinenFinland 7,5684,703
JyvskylFinland 7,3754,583
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3615,195
JulianehbGreenland 9,3115,786
JagdalpurIndia 5,3143,302
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3993,355
JerusalemIsrael 8,6565,379
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3438,291
JosNigeria 12,3037,645
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7964,844
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7844,837
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0583,764
JhelumPakistan 5,3943,352
JiwaniPakistan 6,8114,232
JuliacaPeru 16,79310,435
JakutskRussia 2,9541,836
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1034,414
JenisejskRussia 3,9212,436
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,430888
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,493928
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4069,573
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9745,577
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9835,582
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9488,046
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9436,800
JubaSudan 10,7376,672
JokkmokkSweden 7,3494,567
JönköpingSweden 8,1935,091
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1995,095
JendoubaTunisia 10,1626,315
JerbaTunisia 10,2546,372
JerseyUk 9,6155,975
JaltaUkraine 7,9604,947
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2226,974
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9846,826
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8157,342
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5216,538
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9606,811
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8274,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -