Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7203,555
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1393,815
KhostAfghanistan 5,7053,545
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6653,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,93310,522
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4784,647
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0315,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2924,531
KandiBenin 12,6587,866
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9346,173
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9346,173
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4355,863
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6486,617
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2083,857
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2124,482
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4085,847
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5786,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9753,091
KashiChina 4,9843,097
KunmingChina 3,1421,953
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7897,947
KhargaEgypt 9,4435,868
KosseirEgypt 9,0995,654
KajaaniFinland 7,1824,463
KuopioFinland 7,2594,511
KuusamoFinland 7,0304,369
KarlsruheGermany 9,1525,687
KasselGermany 8,9155,540
KonstanzGermany 9,2215,730
KumasiGhana 13,3568,300
KalamataGreece 9,2715,761
KerkiraGreece 9,2255,732
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2585,753
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6085,349
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0665,012
KankanGuinea 13,5708,433
KindiaGuinea 13,8228,589
KissidougouGuinea 13,7078,518
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9394,312
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3601,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3611,467
KeszthelyHungary 8,8615,506
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6845,396
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5552,831
KotaIndia 5,5493,448
KozhikodeIndia 6,3523,947
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1833,221
KermanIran 6,9644,328
KermanshahIran 7,5664,702
Khoram AbadIran 7,5244,675
KilkennyIreland 9,4955,901
KingstonJamaica 13,2808,252
KagoshimaJapan 509316
KanazawaJapan 327203
KaruizawaJapan 487302
KatsuuraJapan 644400
KawaguchikoJapan 501311
KitamiesashiJapan 1,309814
KobeJapan 203126
KochiJapan 222138
KofuJapan 481299
KumagayaJapan 558347
KumamotoJapan 383238
KumejimaJapan 1,193742
KureJapan 15999
KushiroJapan 1,265786
KutchanJapan 1,043648
KyotoJapan 234146
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3522,704
KitaleKenya 10,6846,639
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7824,836
KufraLibya 10,1006,276
KaunasLithuania 7,9324,929
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0154,980
KybartaiLithuania 8,0034,973
KarongaMalawi 11,4917,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5442,824
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7322,319
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8593,020
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5602,834
KuantanMalaysia 4,6872,913
KuchingMalaysia 4,4652,775
KayesMali 13,3288,282
KeniebaMali 13,4648,367
KidalMali 12,1617,557
KitaMali 13,3378,288
KoutiaMali 13,1428,167
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5942,855
KisinevMoldova 8,1425,059
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8051,122
KhatgalMongolia 3,1211,939
KhovdMongolia 3,6692,280
KhujirtMongolia 2,8201,752
KhutagMongolia 2,9101,808
KenitraMorocco 11,2006,960
KalewaMyanmar 3,9842,476
KathaMyanmar 3,7512,331
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5092,802
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2692,653
KengtungMyanmar 3,6252,253
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7152,309
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8628,614
KathmanduNepal 4,5712,840
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0444,377
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,811
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5335,924
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4005,841
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3315,798
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4915,898
KanoNigeria 12,1617,557
KangnungNorth Korea 459285
KarasjokNorway 6,9804,338
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2185,107
KristiansandNorway 8,4235,234
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0334,992
KhasabOman 7,2384,498
KarachiPakistan 6,3633,954
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3453,943
KhanpurPakistan 5,8453,632
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2433,879
KororPalau 3,1391,951
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5265,298
KlodzkoPoland 8,6215,357
KoszalinPoland 8,3665,198
KrakowPoland 8,4755,267
KalakanRussia 2,5141,562
KaliningradRussia 8,1105,040
KamenskoeRussia 3,7602,336
KandalaksaRussia 6,8464,254
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3603,952
KazanRussia 6,4634,016
KemRussia 6,8534,258
KerchRussia 7,7564,820
KhabarovskRussia 1,451901
KirenskRussia 3,0921,921
KirovRussia 6,3463,944
KljuciRussia 3,1041,929
KolpasevRussia 4,4312,753
KorfRussia 3,6102,243
KostromaRussia 6,8694,268
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5052,799
KotlasRussia 6,4253,992
KrasnodarRussia 7,5914,717
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8953,663
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9243,681
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7852,352
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8483,634
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4674,019
KurganRussia 5,4743,402
KurskRussia 7,4234,613
KyraRussia 2,3231,444
KigaliRwanda 11,3187,033
KoldaSenegal 13,6778,499
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7848,566
KosiceSlovakia 8,4915,276
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3848,317
KimchaekSouth Korea 670416
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2013,853
KadugliSudan 10,4916,519
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7996,089
KassalaSudan 9,6145,974
KhartoumSudan 9,9376,175
KostiSudan 10,0906,270
KalmarSweden 8,1765,081
KaresuandoSweden 7,1434,439
KarlstadSweden 8,1045,036
KristianstadSweden 8,3245,173
KamishliSyria 7,8834,898
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1252,563
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0362,508
Khon KaenThailand 3,6842,289
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0882,540
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8502,393
KairouanTunisia 10,1506,307
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1735,079
KarsTurkey 7,5504,691
KastamonuTurkey 8,1745,079
KayseriTurkey 8,2125,103
KonyaTurkey 8,4725,265
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2513,884
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2723,898
KinlossUk 8,8955,528
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5214,674
KievUkraine 7,8374,870
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6534,756
KirovogradUkraine 7,8494,878
KlepininoUkraine 7,8894,903
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7474,814
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1265,050
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8144,856
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5036,527
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5495,313
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3486,431
Keene, NhUsa 10,9146,782
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6946,645
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0806,264
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3867,697
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6956,025
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5793,467
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4576,498
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5287,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4975,280
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1946,956
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2963,291
KabompoZambia 12,5927,825
KabweZambia 12,2587,617
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2527,613
KafirondaZambia 12,1777,567
KaomaZambia 12,6107,836
KasamaZambia 11,7567,305
KasempaZambia 12,4397,730
KawambwaZambia 11,9157,404
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2977,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -