Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0433,755
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8083,609
MilianaAlgeria 10,5576,560
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7788,562
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8077,958
Malarg EArgentina 17,95511,157
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,00511,188
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,01611,817
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,56611,537
MendozaArgentina 17,96711,165
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,97211,168
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,84311,709
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5224,053
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3106,407
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4674,019
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0824,401
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2285,113
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2465,124
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8144,855
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1875,087
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2863,906
MuharraqBahrain 7,7204,797
MinskBelarus 7,7904,841
MogilevBelarus 7,6534,756
MaunBotswana 13,0388,102
MacapaBrazil 16,0349,964
MacauBrazil 16,47610,238
MaceioBrazil 16,92710,519
MachadoBrazil 18,47011,477
ManausBrazil 16,16210,043
MarabaBrazil 16,64910,346
MaringaBrazil 18,57711,544
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,20910,073
Monte AzulBrazil 17,70511,002
Monte SantoBrazil 17,12310,640
MonteiroBrazil 16,78510,430
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,90211,124
Morada NovaBrazil 16,52110,266
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,25310,721
MamfeCameroon 12,5907,823
MarouaCameroon 11,8317,352
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0264,988
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4556,497
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7025,407
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5604,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9054,912
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7606,687
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4206,475
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6126,595
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6086,592
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8655,509
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8106,096
Morden, MbCanada 9,3215,792
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4836,514
MoundouChad 11,8217,346
MatecanaColombia 14,6049,075
MoroniComoros 10,7616,687
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5955,341
MarstalDenmark 8,5805,332
Melville HallDominica 14,1338,782
MichesDominican Republic 13,5138,397
MocaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3858,318
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3178,275
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5038,391
MilagroEcuador 14,9899,315
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3025,780
MinyaEgypt 9,2525,749
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7807,941
MassawaEritrea 9,3395,803
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6065,348
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7744,831
MarseilleFrance 9,7796,077
MontpellierFrance 9,8316,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5939,689
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6307,227
MakokouGabon 12,6687,872
MayumbaGabon 13,1408,165
MitzicGabon 12,7667,933
MkamboGabon 12,5457,796
MoandaGabon 12,7777,940
MouilaGabon 12,9998,078
MagdeburgGermany 8,7475,435
MunichGermany 9,0325,613
MünsterGermany 8,9465,559
MethoniGreece 9,3095,785
MilosGreece 9,1295,673
MitiliniGreece 8,8195,480
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8205,481
MacentaGuinea 13,7498,544
MamouGuinea 13,7458,541
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6862,912
MiskolcHungary 8,5645,322
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3333,936
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0093,113
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1573,826
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5643,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8842,413
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0522,518
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0233,121
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9513,077
MashhadIran 6,4564,012
Malin HeadIreland 9,2345,738
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5595,940
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3565,814
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6105,972
MilanItaly 9,3995,840
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4135,849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5435,930
ManIvory Coast 13,7198,525
MaebashiJapan 533331
MaizuruJapan 189117
MakurazakiJapan 548341
MatsueJapan 1811
MatsumotoJapan 434269
MatsuyamaJapan 193120
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,097681
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3521,461
MishimaJapan 519323
MitoJapan 657409
MiyakejimaJapan 595370
MiyakoJapan 894555
MiyakojimaJapan 1,417881
MiyakonojoJapan 469291
MiyazakiJapan 435270
MombetsuJapan 1,303810
MoriokaJapan 837520
MuroranJapan 1,006625
MurotomisakiJapan 269167
MutsuJapan 943586
Ma’AnJordan 8,7195,418
MafraqJordan 8,5455,310
MombasaKenya 10,5956,584
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7784,212
MaseruLesotho 13,1778,188
MonroviaLiberia 14,0098,705
MisratahLibya 10,0976,274
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7386,673
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0926,893
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9186,784
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2076,964
MakhangaMalawi 11,7827,322
MangochiMalawi 11,6467,237
MwmosaMalawi 11,7177,281
MzimbaMalawi 11,6357,230
MzuzuMalawi 11,5727,191
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8873,037
MersingMalaysia 4,7652,961
MiriMalaysia 3,9942,482
MaleMaldives 7,0214,363
MenakaMali 12,3187,654
MoptiMali 12,8647,994
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0083,112
MazatlanMexico 10,9596,810
MeridaMexico 12,2787,630
Mexico CityMexico 11,7827,322
MonterreyMexico 11,1876,952
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6167,218
MaantyMongolia 2,4961,551
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5251,569
MatadMongolia 1,9481,211
MurenMongolia 3,0921,921
MarrakechMorocco 11,5247,161
MeknesMorocco 11,1856,951
MideltMorocco 11,2566,995
MaputoMozambique 12,5577,803
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1946,956
MandalayMyanmar 3,8922,419
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9832,475
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3192,684
MindatMyanmar 4,1172,558
MonywaMyanmar 3,9712,468
MyeikMyanmar 4,3192,684
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5942,233
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1195,667
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2885,772
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5415,929
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5695,946
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6616,003
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2758,249
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3098,270
MagariaNiger 12,0597,493
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8017,333
MaradiNiger 12,1607,556
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8207,345
MakurdiNigeria 12,4967,765
MinnaNigeria 12,5077,772
Mokp’oNorth Korea 628390
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5674,702
MajisOman 7,2984,535
MasirahOman 7,3124,544
Muscat  Oman 7,2014,475
MultanPakistan 5,7093,547
MurreePakistan 5,3863,347
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7192,932
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,99811,184
MoyobambaPeru 15,5129,639
MactanPhilippines 2,9571,837
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6321,635
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5346,546
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4707,749
MagadanRussia 2,9551,837
MahackalaRussia 7,1004,412
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9503,698
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9503,697
MarkovoRussia 4,0712,530
MinusinskRussia 3,7812,349
MogocaRussia 2,2801,417
MoscowRussia 7,1314,432
MurmanskRussia 6,7394,188
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7515,438
MatamSenegal 13,3198,277
MogadishuSomalia 9,6856,018
MadridSpain 10,4796,512
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4906,518
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1406,301
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8746,757
MelillaSpain 10,9266,789
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5876,579
MalakalSudan 10,4206,475
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7037,894
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4385,865
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8912,418
Mae SariangThailand 3,9682,466
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0162,495
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5252,190
MalatyaTurkey 8,0394,995
MersinTurkey 8,3935,215
MuglaTurkey 8,8205,481
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2385,741
ManstonUk 9,2765,764
MeloUruguay 19,24411,958
MercedesUruguay 18,94811,774
MontevideoUruguay 19,15511,903
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5107,152
Madison, FlUsa 11,7047,273
Madison, InUsa 10,8446,738
Madison, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2626,377
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2456,367
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7706,693
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3826,451
Marion, InUsa 10,6096,593
Marion, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0206,226
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9656,814
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1276,915
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6063,484
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9136,782
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1545,688
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7676,691
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1256,913
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2726,383
Medford, WiUsa 10,0316,234
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6335,986
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9766,821
Mena, ArUsa 10,7686,692
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2917,016
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9186,784
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5146,534
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3387,667
Midland, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Milan, MnUsa 9,7826,079
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7326,048
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1565,690
Milford, DeUsa 11,2346,981
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Millen, GaUsa 11,5787,195
Millport, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0216,848
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3426,427
Minden, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9256,167
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6585,380
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4707,128
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3636,439
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3816,451
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4217,097
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7826,079
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4147,093
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6936,023
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1316,917
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5677,188
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Moro, OrUsa 8,3665,199
Morris, MnUsa 9,6956,024
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2086,965
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5406,550
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3616,439
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3646,440
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8016,712
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7546,682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0806,885
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3926,458
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6276,604
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4628,987
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2568,859
MaracayVenezuela 14,4718,992
MaturinVenezuela 14,6929,130
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3698,929
MeridaVenezuela 14,4798,997
MagoyeZambia 12,4297,724
MansaZambia 12,0187,468
MbalaZambia 11,6527,241
MfuweZambia 11,8737,378
MisamfuZambia 11,7387,294
MonguZambia 12,7877,946
MpikaZambia 11,8347,354
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8397,357
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3447,671
MumbwaZambia 12,4117,712
MwinilungaZambia 12,4577,741
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -