Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7083,547
NeuquenArgentina 18,09111,242
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,73811,644
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0495,002
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9733,711
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0414,997
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8094,853
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5447,795
NatitingouBenin 12,8397,979
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,48511,487
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1177,530
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4757,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6786,014
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3696,443
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8766,137
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,285
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5435,309
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3396,425
N’DjamenaChad 11,6427,234
NanchangChina 1,8021,120
NanjingChina 1,390864
NanningChina 2,8111,747
NicosiaCyprus 8,5965,342
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5075,286
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4438,353
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4728,371
NegeleEthiopia 9,9946,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5374,683
NandiFiji 7,5374,683
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5494,691
NancyFrance 9,2845,769
NantesFrance 9,7786,076
NiceFrance 9,6576,001
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5785,331
NurembergGermany 8,9785,579
NurnbergGermany 8,9795,580
NaxosGreece 9,0375,616
NanortalikGreenland 9,3755,826
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2615,755
NordGreenland 6,8744,271
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9195,542
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7398,537
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4703,399
New DelhiIndia 5,2673,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4795,891
NaganoJapan 462287
NagasakiJapan 440274
NagoJapan 1,114692
NagoyaJapan 341212
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,165724
NaraJapan 254158
NazeJapan 871541
NemuroJapan 1,367849
NiigataJapan 581361
NikkoJapan 578359
NobeokaJapan 360224
NairobiKenya 10,6786,636
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7184,796
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9343,066
NidaLithuania 8,0485,001
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4146,471
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8636,750
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5567,181
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6417,234
NaraMali 13,0108,085
NioroMali 13,1318,160
NemaMauritania 12,8788,002
NouakchottMauritania 13,2238,217
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3194,548
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4695,884
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4675,883
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5605,941
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3298,283
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6357,230
NiameyNiger 12,5207,780
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3094,542
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8714,270
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7514,195
NawabshahPakistan 6,1663,832
NokkundiPakistan 6,5364,061
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,80111,062
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6391,640
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9863,720
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0631,282
NikolaevRussia 7,9534,942
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0431,270
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3122,058
NizneangarskRussia 2,8771,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3792,100
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6703,524
NovgorodRussia 7,3334,557
NovosibirskRussia 4,3682,714
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2013,854
No. 6Sudan 9,5945,962
NyalaSudan 10,8336,732
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4542,146
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9562,459
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5182,807
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6892,292
NarathiwatThailand 4,5552,830
NigdeTurkey 8,3175,168
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7404,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7614,823
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6516,619
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6516,619
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0366,858
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2196,972
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5906,581
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0476,865
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0996,897
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8536,744
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1316,296
New London, WiUsa 10,1706,320
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4387,108
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4267,100
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9676,193
New YorkUsa 11,0616,873
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1046,900
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Newark, NjUsa 11,0876,889
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1336,296
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4597,121
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4276,479
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4177,095
Newport, TnUsa 11,2216,973
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1323,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4057,087
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9726,197
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2565,130
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8896,145
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8706,133
Norton, KsUsa 10,0046,216
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7276,666
NdolaZambia 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -