Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7706,692
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6377,232
OranArgentina 17,83211,081
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6414,127
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0144,359
OstendeBelgium 9,2185,728
ObidosBrazil 16,16810,047
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8778,002
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5656,566
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5676,566
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,65510,971
OdenseDenmark 8,5415,308
OtavaloEcuador 14,8719,241
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0414,997
OuluFinland 7,2404,499
OroomiehIran 7,5554,695
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7586,064
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5368,412
ObihiroJapan 1,186737
OfunatoJapan 846526
OitaJapan 297184
OkayamaJapan 11672
OkinoerabuJapan 999621
OmaezakiJapan 465289
OmuJapan 1,300808
OnahamaJapan 705438
OsakaJapan 229142
OshimaJapan 564351
OtaruJapan 1,080671
OwaseJapan 317197
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5317,166
OujoaMorocco 10,9176,784
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2154,483
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6395,990
OphirNew Zealand 9,6876,019
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3585,815
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7306,046
OcotalNicaragua 13,1348,162
OrlandNorway 7,9224,923
OsloNorway 8,1725,078
OhotskRussia 2,7461,706
OkhotskRussia 2,7461,706
OlekminskRussia 2,9121,810
OlenekRussia 3,8862,415
OmskRussia 4,9723,090
OnegaRussia 6,7444,191
OrenburgRussia 6,2233,867
OymyakonRussia 3,1571,962
OviedoSpain 10,3156,410
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7814,835
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7545,440
OdessaUkraine 8,0655,012
OvrucUkraine 7,8864,900
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1656,938
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9416,178
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0906,891
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0165,603
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1626,314
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6196,599
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5336,545
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1215,046
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1116,283
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7546,683
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0337,477
Orono, MeUsa 10,7846,701
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2136,347
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7296,667
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8666,752
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4946,521
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7686,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -