Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0915,028
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8563,018
ParanaArgentina 18,68011,608
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,84511,711
PehuajoArgentina 18,64911,589
PergaminoArgentina 18,74111,646
PigeArgentina 18,60411,560
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,37511,418
PosadasArgentina 18,75611,655
PresidenciaArgentina 18,38911,427
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,87111,105
Punta IndioArgentina 19,06311,846
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7164,795
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4053,980
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5807,196
ParakouBenin 12,8277,971
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,93910,526
ParacatuBrazil 17,97711,171
ParanaBrazil 17,45610,847
ParanaguaBrazil 18,88811,737
ParanaibaBrazil 18,20111,310
ParintinsBrazil 16,21410,076
ParnaibaBrazil 16,36910,172
Passo FundoBrazil 19,04611,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,13111,267
PaulistanaBrazil 16,91410,510
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,98210,553
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,77511,045
PeixeBrazil 17,39710,810
PetrolinaBrazil 17,03710,587
PicosBrazil 16,80310,442
PiraiBrazil 18,55311,529
PirenopolisBrazil 17,81411,070
PompeuBrazil 18,19111,304
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,33011,390
Porto De MozBrazil 16,21310,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,90211,746
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,56610,294
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,27311,976
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,24810,718
PosseBrazil 17,63010,956
PlevenBulgaria 8,6555,378
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7325,426
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9082,428
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8414,872
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1615,072
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4565,876
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6916,643
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2525,749
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6345,365
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7104,791
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2484,504
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9415,556
ParronChile 17,83611,083
Puerto AysenChile 17,57810,923
Puerto MonttChile 17,64210,963
Punta ArenasChile 17,31210,758
PingbianChina 1,9041,183
PeralesColombia 14,6759,119
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8959,256
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5698,432
PragueCzech Republic 8,7695,449
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5038,391
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4538,360
PoloDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3758,312
PichilingueEcuador 14,9109,265
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8369,219
PuyoEcuador 15,0489,351
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9255,546
ParisFrance 9,4545,875
PerpignanFrance 9,9606,189
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2937,018
Port-GentilGabon 13,1098,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1538,795
PotsdamGermany 8,6545,378
PatrasGreece 9,2055,720
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4584,634
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3805,829
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0508,731
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4418,352
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1558,175
PecsHungary 8,8595,505
PambanIndia 6,1783,839
PuneIndia 6,0843,781
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2973,292
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6652,899
PadovaItaly 9,2615,755
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2485,747
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7566,062
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7646,067
PantelleriaItaly 9,9426,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3965,839
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8626,128
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4105,848
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3655,819
PiacenzaItaly 9,4195,853
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4825,892
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3165,789
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5575,939
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4065,845
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5285,921
PrizziItaly 9,7806,077
PakseLaos 3,5522,207
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7622,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0776,262
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0896,269
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0722,530
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0655,633
PatheinMyanmar 4,3312,692
PutaoMyanmar 3,4982,174
PyiMyanmar 4,1612,586
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1324,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4845,893
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2718,247
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8397,978
PohangNorth Korea 352219
PyongyangNorth Korea 765475
PadidanPakistan 6,1583,826
PanjgurPakistan 6,5094,045
ParachinarPakistan 5,6733,525
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6514,133
PeshawarPakistan 5,5373,441
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2123,239
PilarParaguay 18,55611,531
PiscoPeru 16,20310,069
PiuraPeru 15,1829,434
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,61210,323
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2222,002
PoznanPoland 8,4635,259
PrzemyslPoland 8,3295,176
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6656,628
PortalegrePortugal 10,7676,691
Porto Portugal 10,6426,613
PavelecRussia 7,1364,434
PecoraRussia 5,8313,623
PermRussia 5,9903,722
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7781,726
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0164,360
PjatigorskRussia 7,3714,581
PoronajskRussia 1,7191,068
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6044,725
Providenja BayRussia 4,7632,960
PskovRussia 7,5204,673
PodorSenegal 13,3128,272
PopradSlovakia 8,5225,296
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5618,427
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9308,035
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2446,366
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2093,858
Port SudanSudan 9,2775,765
ParamariboSuriname 15,3299,526
PiteňSweden 7,3704,580
PalmyraSyria 8,2525,128
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0266,230
PhetchabunThailand 3,8182,373
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8652,402
PhraeThailand 3,7832,351
PhuketThailand 4,6882,913
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6742,904
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9762,471
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2682,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6589,109
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5885,958
PoltavaUkraine 7,6404,748
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,06711,849
PradoUruguay 19,15411,903
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,26511,972
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Pana, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Paoli, InUsa 10,7996,711
Paris, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6606,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4837,136
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4415,867
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6136,595
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4936,520
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4565,255
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5457,174
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Perry, OkUsa 10,5146,533
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1356,919
Philo, OhUsa 10,8736,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7786,076
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6175,976
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9466,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8926,769
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0616,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0646,875
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8386,735
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0365,615
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1016,898
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0505,002
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0296,853
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0505,002
Portage, WiUsa 10,1966,336
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8926,769
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2265,112
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9126,781
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4055,223
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3017,022
Princeton, InUsa 10,8016,712
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0626,874
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8856,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9539,292
PetaukeZambia 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -