Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2203,865
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1704,455
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1024,413
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,55510,288
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2614,512
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5356,547
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7704,829
QuinteroChile 17,74111,025
QingdaoChina 1,164723
QiqiharChina 1,526948
QuitoEcuador 14,8939,255
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6445,993
QuettaPakistan 6,1063,795
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5006,525
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6567,243
Quang TriVietnam 3,3182,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -