Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,56111,534
ReconquistaArgentina 18,61111,565
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,39111,428
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,48910,868
RivadaviaArgentina 18,01511,194
RosarioArgentina 18,69511,617
RichmondAustralia 7,9024,911
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7994,225
RecifeBrazil 16,72910,395
RemansoBrazil 17,09510,623
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,46310,231
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,56911,539
Rio NegroBrazil 18,92611,761
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,01311,193
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2975,156
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3465,808
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9035,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9025,531
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3326,421
RuoqiangChina 3,9652,464
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0768,747
RandersDenmark 8,4745,266
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4278,344
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4078,331
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0908,756
RumipambaEcuador 14,9619,297
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8355,490
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9695,573
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9985,591
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4899,625
RostockGermany 8,5615,320
RhodesGreece 8,8955,527
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3735,203
ReykhólarIceland 8,5865,335
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7185,418
RamsarIran 7,1534,445
RashtIran 7,2164,484
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4885,896
RadicofaniItaly 9,4685,884
Resia PassItaly 9,2265,733
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3315,798
RivoltoItaly 9,1535,688
Rolle PassItaly 9,1965,715
RomeItaly 9,5015,904
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5295,921
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1425,681
RumoiJapan 1,177731
RigaLatvia 7,7934,843
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9354,931
RodriguesMauritius 9,5715,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1791,975
RabatMorocco 11,2326,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2122,617
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2498,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4755,888
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6295,984
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3145,788
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7096,034
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2335,737
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3935,837
RivasNicaragua 13,3748,311
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0503,759
RebolyRussia 7,0724,395
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4284,616
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1465,062
RagaSudan 11,0136,843
RashadSudan 10,3176,411
RenkSudan 10,1746,322
RumbekSudan 10,7766,696
RanongThailand 4,5052,799
Roi EtThailand 3,6442,265
RizeTurkey 7,7124,792
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0703,772
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0835,023
RomnyUkraine 7,6424,749
RovnoUkraine 8,0855,024
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2984,535
RochaUruguay 19,31812,005
Racine, WiUsa 10,3686,443
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4117,091
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4905,897
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4885,896
Reading, PaUsa 11,0666,876
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6015,345
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Redding, CaUsa 8,5755,328
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3895,834
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8135,477
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5656,565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3037,024
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3037,024
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2196,972
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7256,664
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Rockville, InUsa 10,6606,624
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Rome, GaUsa 11,3217,035
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4325,861
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3665,199
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2856,391
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1996,959
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -