Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9343,687
ShkoderAlbania 9,0675,634
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2416,364
SaltaArgentina 17,86511,101
San AntonioArgentina 18,31411,380
San LuisArgentina 18,20411,312
San RafaelArgentina 18,04711,215
Santa RosaArgentina 18,44011,459
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,14811,277
SarmientoArgentina 17,83211,081
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9494,940
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9404,934
SalzburgAustria 9,0135,601
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2114,481
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1544,446
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1294,430
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5237,161
SaveBenin 12,9458,044
Santa CruzBolivia 17,46210,851
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0055,596
SalvadorBrazil 17,37710,798
Santa MariaBrazil 19,09711,867
SantaremBrazil 16,24210,093
SantosBrazil 18,72311,635
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,50711,500
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,75610,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,69710,375
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,15511,903
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,90411,747
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,51111,503
Sao LuisBrazil 16,33610,151
Sao MateusBrazil 18,02311,199
São PauloBrazil 18,67611,605
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,45011,465
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,33410,150
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,14810,656
SerrinhaBrazil 17,24310,715
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,21011,316
SobralBrazil 16,41310,199
SoureBrazil 16,13810,028
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,27810,737
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,37112,038
SurubimBrazil 16,73510,399
SadovoBulgaria 8,7215,420
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8705,512
SofiaBulgaria 8,7865,459
SiemreapCambodia 3,8362,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0776,883
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8206,724
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0725,016
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5996,586
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6655,384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1446,304
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7886,083
Scott, SkCanada 8,5455,310
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2896,393
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9426,799
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6686,629
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3373,938
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5015,904
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0374,994
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5936,583
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7406,674
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7615,444
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7555,440
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8326,731
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2137,589
SalCape Verde 13,6838,502
SantiagoChile 17,81611,071
SewellChile 17,85811,097
ShanghaiChina 1,193742
ShantouChina 2,0901,299
ShenyangChina 1,088676
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5238,403
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0768,747
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6208,464
SibenikCroatia 9,1655,695
SplitCroatia 9,1505,686
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3515,190
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5525,314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4318,346
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5648,429
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4938,385
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4208,340
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5308,408
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4468,356
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4698,370
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3718,309
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5378,412
San GabrielEcuador 14,8679,238
SalloumEgypt 9,4395,866
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5805,953
SohagEgypt 9,2785,765
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9505,562
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9508,047
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,01411,194
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0544,384
StrasbourgFrance 9,2275,734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5999,693
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3909,564
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5564,695
SchleswigGermany 8,6495,375
StuttgartGermany 9,1335,675
SamosGreece 8,8895,524
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9705,574
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2385,741
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6065,348
SiguiriGuinea 13,4678,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8838,006
SzegedHungary 8,7325,426
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8565,503
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6335,364
SagarIndia 5,3533,326
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2533,265
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3042,675
SemnanIran 6,9964,348
ShahroudIran 6,8324,245
ShirazIran 7,3744,582
ShannonIreland 9,5425,929
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6155,975
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3165,789
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3115,786
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4725,886
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8276,106
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4705,885
SigonellaItaly 9,7116,034
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8308,594
SagaJapan 370230
SaigoJapan 7346
SapporoJapan 1,087675
SaseboJapan 416259
SendaiJapan 745463
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 315196
ShimonosekiJapan 276171
ShinjoJapan 722448
ShionomisakiJapan 328204
ShirakawaJapan 650404
ShizuokaJapan 474294
SumotoJapan 203126
SuttsuJapan 1,006625
SuwaJapan 443275
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,08610,618
SavannakhetLaos 3,5292,193
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8894,902
SiluteLithuania 8,0234,985
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9445,558
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3156,410
SalimaMalawi 11,6647,248
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6432,264
SibuMalaysia 4,3022,673
SanMali 13,0178,089
SegouMali 13,0978,139
SikassoMali 13,2488,232
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6545,999
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3337,664
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6941,674
SainshandMongolia 2,2101,374
SafiMorocco 11,5197,158
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8447,360
SittweMyanmar 4,2842,662
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4565,255
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7314,183
SaiqOman 7,2874,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9524,942
SurOman 7,1544,446
SialkotPakistan 5,3403,318
SibbiPakistan 6,0513,760
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,62111,571
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,41210,199
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9701,846
SandomierzPoland 8,3275,174
SniezkaPoland 8,6445,372
SuwalkiPoland 8,0284,988
SzczecinPoland 8,5015,282
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0546,869
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6497,239
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6808,501
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2996,400
Satu MareRomania 8,4605,257
SibiuRomania 8,5255,297
SulinaRomania 8,2105,102
SadrinskRussia 5,5773,465
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3014,537
SalekhardRussia 5,3973,354
SaratovRussia 6,8174,236
SejmcanRussia 3,3172,061
SelagoncyRussia 3,6302,256
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9991,242
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1741,351
SmolenskRussia 7,4984,659
SociRussia 7,6264,739
SortovalaRussia 7,1874,466
SuntarRussia 3,1511,958
SurgutRussia 5,0053,110
SverdlovskRussia 5,7493,573
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2023,854
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8138,584
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1998,202
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2085,722
SingaporeSingapore 4,8543,016
SliacSlovakia 8,6145,353
SeoulSouth Korea 603375
SineijuSouth Korea 927576
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5236,539
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1476,306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2116,345
SevilleSpain 10,8746,757
SennarSudan 9,9826,203
ShambatSudan 9,9346,173
ShendiSudan 9,7896,083
StenseleSweden 7,5504,691
StockholmSweden 7,9074,914
StorlienSweden 7,8624,886
SundsvallSweden 7,7134,793
SantisSwitzerland 9,2485,747
SongeaTanzania 11,3837,074
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5252,190
SongkhlaThailand 4,5802,846
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0432,512
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5312,815
SurinThailand 3,7462,328
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9028,018
SokodeTogo 12,9668,057
SfaxTunisia 10,1916,333
SousseTunisia 10,1056,279
SamsunTurkey 8,0014,972
SiirtTurkey 7,7784,833
SivasTurkey 8,0404,996
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3133,923
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7126,035
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9325,551
SarataUkraine 8,1615,072
SarnyUkraine 8,0134,979
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9514,941
SumyUkraine 7,5634,700
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3504,567
SaltoUruguay 18,88011,732
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7615,444
Safford, AzUsa 9,9486,182
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7666,690
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0427,483
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6176,598
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0276,231
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9676,193
Salem, InUsa 10,7996,711
Salem, OrUsa 8,2435,123
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2345,738
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6996,649
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9816,824
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7595,443
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6808,501
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0335,613
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7446,055
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0805,642
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3627,060
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1476,305
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6777,256
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1156,285
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7996,711
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1165,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1285,051
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4616,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Selma, AlUsa 11,4127,092
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0926,893
Seymour, InUsa 10,7996,711
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9396,798
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2265,733
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0036,838
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8696,133
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5296,543
Southport, NcUsa 11,6297,226
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0126,843
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3156,410
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4055,223
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6016,588
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7782,969
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8256,106
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6186,598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0616,873
State College, PaUsa 10,9526,806
State University, MsUsa 11,2176,970
State University, NmUsa 10,2276,355
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1726,942
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5705,947
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4246,477
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0286,232
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0316,855
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7686,692
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6357,230
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3645,197
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4646,502
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7766,696
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7243,557
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4909,005
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7229,148
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3079,512
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1607,556
SocotraYemen 8,2405,121
SenangaZambia 12,8277,971
SerenjeZambia 12,0267,473
SeshekeZambia 12,8147,963
SolweziZambia 12,3087,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -