Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0893,783
TiranaAlbania 9,1085,660
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5157,156
TebessaAlgeria 10,2926,395
TimimounAlgeria 11,2887,015
TindoufAlgeria 11,9027,396
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6116,594
TrelewArgentina 18,21711,320
TucumanArgentina 18,01711,196
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1373,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1363,813
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2153,241
TibooburraAustralia 7,2844,526
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2583,889
TshaneBotswana 13,3978,325
TaguatingaBrazil 17,44110,838
TarauacaBrazil 16,11410,014
TauaBrazil 16,66610,357
TefeBrazil 15,9909,936
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,98111,173
TeresinaBrazil 16,60410,318
TiriosBrazil 15,7089,761
TorresBrazil 19,27111,975
TracuateuaBrazil 16,18310,056
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,30511,375
TriunfoBrazil 16,81310,448
TucuruiBrazil 16,46310,230
TuriacuBrazil 16,25110,099
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7354,806
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8484,255
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7835,458
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8454,875
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7665,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0546,248
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6136,595
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6006,587
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2495,748
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7676,691
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,70211,000
TaiyuanChina 1,8551,152
TaoyuanChina 1,6381,018
TengchongChina 3,5102,181
TønderDenmark 8,6475,373
TylstrupDenmark 8,4205,233
TystofteDenmark 8,5125,290
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4888,381
TahrirEgypt 9,0845,645
TantaEgypt 9,0525,625
TallinEstonia 7,6064,727
TartuEstonia 7,5874,714
TampereFinland 7,5164,671
TurkuFinland 7,6434,749
ToulonFrance 9,7726,072
ToulouseFrance 9,9566,187
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2116,345
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
TchibanGabon 13,0688,121
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3534,569
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1745,701
TamaleGhana 13,0798,128
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9625,569
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2115,724
TimehriGuyana 15,1889,438
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0498,109
TelaHonduras 12,8838,006
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4303,996
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4303,996
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1253,185
TabrizIran 7,4374,621
TeheranIran 7,1624,450
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6725,389
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3315,798
TarvisioItaly 9,0835,644
TermoliItaly 9,3515,811
TorinoItaly 9,5145,912
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5045,906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8226,104
TrevicoItaly 9,4105,848
TrevisoItaly 9,2265,733
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1385,678
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5155,913
TabouIvory Coast 13,9668,679
TadotsuJapan 14892
TakadaJapan 481299
TakamatsuJapan 15697
TakayamaJapan 369229
TanegashimaJapan 576358
TatenoJapan 624388
TateyamaJapan 605376
TokushimaJapan 204127
TokyoJapan 591367
TomakomaiJapan 1,064661
TottoriJapan 9156
ToyamaJapan 379236
ToyookaJapan 14389
TsuJapan 312194
TsurugaJapan 256159
TsuyamaJapan 8855
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7033,544
TripoliLebanon 8,4505,251
TobrukLibya 9,5095,909
TripoliLibya 10,1966,336
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9394,934
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6316,606
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2797,009
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4487,114
ThyoloMalawi 11,7547,304
TawauMalaysia 3,8182,373
TessalitMali 12,0347,478
TimbuktuMali 12,5957,827
TombMali 12,5997,829
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9418,042
TacubayaMexico 11,7827,322
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6417,234
TarialanMongolia 2,9641,842
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2011,989
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9311,821
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5591,590
TangierMorocco 11,0326,856
TarfayaMorocco 12,1187,531
TazaMorocco 11,0776,883
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,8792,411
TaungooMyanmar 4,0462,514
ThandweMyanmar 4,2582,646
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2834,526
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1895,710
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7546,061
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5465,932
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3555,813
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3345,800
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6676,007
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4945,900
TahouaNiger 12,1807,569
TillaberyNiger 12,5127,775
TaejonNorth Korea 536333
TromsoNorway 7,1854,465
TrondheimNorway 7,9144,918
ThumraitOman 7,9214,922
TacnaPeru 16,99310,560
TarapotoPeru 15,5949,690
TrujilloPeru 15,5319,651
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8281,757
TorunPoland 8,3285,175
TimisoaraRomania 8,6985,405
TambovRussia 7,0574,385
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8413,630
TaraRussia 4,9163,055
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8653,023
TermezRussia 5,7773,590
TernejRussia 1,089677
TobolskRussia 5,2843,283
TomskRussia 4,2732,655
Tot’MaRussia 6,6714,146
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9063,670
TuapseRussia 7,6474,752
TuraRussia 3,8842,413
TurukhanskRussia 4,4572,770
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8715,513
TortosaSpain 10,2496,369
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0483,758
TokerSudan 9,3075,783
TartousSyria 8,4175,230
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6201,007
TaboraTanzania 11,2767,007
TakThailand 3,9532,457
TrangThailand 4,6262,875
TabligboTogo 13,1358,162
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,94010,527
TunisTunisia 10,0476,243
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
TireeUk 9,1125,662
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
TernopilUkraine 8,1805,083
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,27011,974
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4707,127
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8923,662
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3687,064
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6947,267
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0197,469
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4577,119
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0556,870
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Temple, TxUsa 10,9166,784
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4117,091
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3617,060
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7176,659
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1946,335
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6446,614
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2315,736
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3216,413
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9036,775
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0196,226
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1946,956
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9426,178
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5596,561
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2707,003
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8016,090
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4803,405
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0099,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -