Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,31110,757
UaupesBrazil 15,5249,647
UbatubaBrazil 18,66011,596
UberabaBrazil 18,25511,344
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0274,988
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9582,460
UpernavikGreenland 7,9484,939
UummannaqGreenland 8,1975,094
UdineItaly 9,1365,677
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7186,039
UenoJapan 279173
UnzendakeJapan 415258
UrakawaJapan 1,106687
UshibukaJapan 476296
UtsunomiyaJapan 607377
UwajimaJapan 265164
UkmergeLithuania 7,8594,884
UtenaLithuania 7,8014,847
UlaangomMongolia 3,6602,274
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5651,594
UlgiiMongolia 3,8002,362
UliastaiMongolia 3,2752,035
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6732,282
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2811,417
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 300186
UfaRussia 6,0903,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2583,267
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7181,689
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1801,976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7381,701
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0513,760
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1931,984
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7631,717
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8392,386
Umm BeninSudan 9,9856,205
UmeňSweden 7,5124,668
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6112,244
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6162,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8222,375
UrfaTurkey 8,0645,011
UsakTurkey 8,6505,375
Uman’Ukraine 7,9564,944
UzgorodUkraine 8,4385,244
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9736,819
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7356,671
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7906,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -