Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1905,711
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,27311,355
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,31511,381
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,30311,373
ViennaAustria 8,7985,467
VitebskBelarus 7,5694,704
VassourasBrazil 18,52311,510
VicosaBrazil 18,32611,388
VitoriaBrazil 18,20911,315
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,65110,969
VarnaBulgaria 8,4535,253
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2226,352
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9654,949
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2965,155
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3725,202
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9844,961
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9814,959
ValdiviaChile 17,64710,966
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,74611,028
VallenarChile 17,69910,998
ValparaisoChile 17,76711,041
VanguardiaColombia 14,7879,189
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7929,813
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3725,202
VestervigDenmark 8,5225,296
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3428,291
VilsandiEstonia 7,8024,848
VaasaFinland 7,5024,662
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7665,447
VeravalIndia 6,2673,894
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2803,281
ValentiaIreland 9,6606,003
VeniceItaly 9,2295,735
VeronaItaly 9,3185,791
VicenzaItaly 9,2695,760
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5085,908
ViterboItaly 9,4885,896
VolterraItaly 9,4795,890
VientianeLaos 3,5952,234
VarenaLithuania 7,9364,931
VilniusLithuania 7,8824,898
VeracruzMexico 12,0157,466
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1705,699
VaernesNorway 7,8934,905
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0845,023
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7444,191
VillarricaParaguay 18,58811,551
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4645,259
VanavaraRussia 3,5282,192
VasileviciRussia 7,7684,827
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4874,652
VerhojanskRussia 3,5612,213
ViljujskRussia 3,2382,012
VitimRussia 3,0491,895
Vize IslandRussia 5,4663,396
VladivostokRussia 850528
VolgogradRussia 7,0434,376
VologdaRussia 6,8474,255
VoronezRussia 7,2404,499
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8252,999
VytegraRussia 6,9484,317
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2105,723
ValenciaSpain 10,4176,473
ValladolidSpain 10,4256,478
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5376,548
VisbySweden 8,0124,979
VanTurkey 7,6424,749
ValleyUk 9,3355,801
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0264,987
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7385,430
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1083,796
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2195,108
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Vevay, InUsa 10,8656,751
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1766,945
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1076,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -