Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9994,971
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5434,066
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8424,873
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0273,745
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0454,378
WoomeraAustralia 7,4264,615
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6963,540
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9876,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5946,583
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0484,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7064,167
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4416,488
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2975,777
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8185,480
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2158,834
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9334,308
WajimaJapan 386240
WakamatsuJapan 635394
WakayamaJapan 229142
WakkanaiJapan 1,308813
WajirKenya 10,1806,326
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0068,704
WindhoekNamibia 13,7498,544
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4165,851
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3545,812
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,825
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5445,931
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9495,561
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4975,901
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1575,690
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4205,854
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5345,925
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1545,688
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2255,733
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1065,658
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6455,994
WintonNew Zealand 9,7406,052
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0945,651
WarsawPoland 8,2665,137
WroclawPoland 8,5575,317
WonsanSouth Korea 653406
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9376,175
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6225,979
WauSudan 10,8626,750
WaddingtonUk 9,1905,710
Waco, TxUsa 10,8796,761
Wake IslandUsa 3,7382,323
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0886,269
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3377,045
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4655,260
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Warren, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Warren, PaUsa 10,7906,705
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5646,565
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1786,946
Washington, IaUsa 10,3336,421
Washington, InUsa 10,7546,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0726,881
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7336,048
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9296,792
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7147,279
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3097,027
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0826,886
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7476,678
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7136,657
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9136,781
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0976,896
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2617,619
West Point, GaUsa 11,4177,095
West Point, NyUsa 11,0616,873
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7046,652
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6036,589
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3476,430
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2935,153
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9716,817
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3667,063
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0696,878
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9396,798
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1345,676
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0976,896
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1466,926
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6077,212
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0216,849
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9796,201
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8505,499
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5037,148
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7456,056
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4057,087
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1206,910
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -