Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4604,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2434,501
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2424,500
YaoundeCameroon 12,5467,796
YokoCameroon 12,3497,674
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9756,820
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5754,707
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9415,556
YanjiChina 875544
YichangChina 2,1081,310
YinchuanChina 2,4141,500
YiningChina 4,4592,771
YariguiesColombia 14,5019,011
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4978,387
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
YazdIran 7,1084,417
YakushimaJapan 622386
YamagataJapan 700435
YamaguchiJapan 224139
YokkaichiJapan 311193
YokohamaJapan 581361
YonagoJapan 1510
YonagunijimaJapan 1,574978
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9381,826
YeMyanmar 4,1732,593
YolaNigeria 12,0667,498
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 508315
YurimaguasPeru 15,5589,668
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7503,573
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,495929
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4103,983
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5104,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9985,591
York, PaUsa 11,0636,874
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8016,712
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6566,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -