Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5084,044
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0625,631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
Ze DocaBrazil 16,47410,237
ZhengzhouChina 1,7811,106
ZhijiangChina 2,4001,491
ZagrebCroatia 9,0025,594
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1495,685
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2985,778
ZahedanIran 6,6664,143
ZanjanIran 7,3374,559
ZacatecasMexico 11,2687,002
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0331,263
ZinderNiger 11,9917,451
ZhobPakistan 5,8313,624
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3812,101
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3832,102
ZamoscPoland 8,2445,123
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5665,323
ZigalovoRussia 3,0321,884
ZiganskRussia 3,5292,193
ZyryankaRussia 3,5522,207
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2486,368
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2775,765
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7726,694
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3065,161
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7124,793
ZitomirUkraine 7,9564,944
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8084,852
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7614,823
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4315,861
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0146,223
ZambeziZambia 12,6867,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -