Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0496,244
LuandaAngola 13,2818,253
LuenaAngola 12,8687,996
La PlataArgentina 19,00311,808
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,65610,972
La RiojaArgentina 18,01811,196
LaboulayeArgentina 18,49411,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,38910,806
Las LomitasArgentina 18,22411,325
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6905,400
LavertonAustralia 8,2485,125
LearmonthAustralia 6,7344,185
LongreachAustralia 6,6614,139
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6604,139
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9334,930
Low HeadAustralia 8,6295,362
LinzAustria 8,9175,541
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5895,337
LerwickUk 8,5905,338
La PazBolivia 17,02010,576
LavrasBrazil 18,41511,443
LencoisBrazil 17,40410,815
LinharesBrazil 18,10411,250
LondrinaBrazil 18,59711,557
LomBulgaria 8,7135,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5025,283
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9916,209
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2344,495
Langara, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4715,886
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5335,302
London, OnCanada 10,6086,592
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5475,311
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2297,599
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,65210,969
LanzhouChina 2,6361,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9672,465
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8949,255
LimonCosta Rica 13,6858,504
LarnacaCyprus 8,5895,337
LimassolCyprus 8,6455,372
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1767,567
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2297,600
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5905,338
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5758,436
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5468,417
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3468,293
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8179,207
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1839,435
LuxorEgypt 9,2555,751
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9058,020
Laucala BayFiji 7,6374,746
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3404,561
Le MansFrance 9,6285,983
LilleFrance 9,2685,759
LyonFrance 9,5985,964
LambarnGabon 12,9848,069
LastourvilleGabon 12,7807,942
LibrevilleGabon 12,9698,059
LeipzigGermany 8,7635,445
LindenbergGermany 8,6155,354
LamiaGreece 9,1125,662
LarissaGreece 9,0615,630
LemnosGreece 8,8675,510
LimnosGreece 8,8535,502
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0488,730
LabeGuinea 13,6708,495
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6174,112
La CeibaHonduras 12,9208,029
La MesaHonduras 12,8788,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0133,115
LudhianaIndia 5,2823,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0066,218
LatinaItaly 9,5105,909
LatronicoItaly 9,4365,864
LecceItaly 9,2925,774
LodwarKenya 10,4916,519
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5002,175
LiepajaLatvia 7,9684,951
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9664,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2065,721
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0355,615
LabuanMalaysia 3,8342,383
LuqaMalta 9,8606,127
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2428,850
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6076,592
LashioMyanmar 3,6932,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6135,973
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4975,902
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5355,925
LagosNigeria 12,9958,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2065,100
LillehammerNorway 8,0935,029
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3963,353
La VictoriaParaguay 18,18611,301
LimaPeru 15,9999,942
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6661,657
LisbonPortugal 10,8986,772
LeninbadRussia 5,4783,404
LevsiRussia 5,4253,371
LungiSierra Leone 13,9758,684
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0675,634
LanzaroteSpain 12,0467,486
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2396,363
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3635,818
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3705,823
LatakiaSyria 8,3865,211
LampangThailand 3,8282,379
LoeiThailand 3,6992,299
Lop BuriThailand 3,9802,473
LomeTogo 13,1888,195
LeemingUk 9,1285,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5895,337
London, EnglandUk 9,3345,800
London-GatwickUk 9,3535,812
LynehamUk 9,3995,840
L’VovUkraine 8,2615,133
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0104,977
LozovajaUkraine 7,5684,703
LubnyUkraine 7,7124,792
LuckUkraine 8,1145,042
LuganskUkraine 7,3974,596
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1076,281
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3816,451
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3107,028
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2466,988
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8007,333
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7246,664
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2025,718
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5016,526
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2256,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2765,764
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3415,804
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5735,949
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0866,889
Larned, KsUsa 10,2296,356
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9986,213
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3675,821
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1646,937
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9426,800
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5546,558
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4126,470
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9306,792
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1316,917
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1526,930
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5215,295
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8646,751
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4126,470
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1946,956
Libby, MtUsa 8,4695,263
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1066,280
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1276,915
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5985,964
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8886,766
Llano, TxUsa 10,8246,726
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3205,791
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2975,777
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2945,775
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0246,229
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4287,102
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8896,766
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2176,970
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7286,666
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4286,480
Luling, TxUsa 11,0196,848
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5275,920
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2486,990
LivingstoneZambia 12,6977,890
LundaziZambia 11,6987,269
LusakaZambia 12,3167,653
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -